This privacy policy is B2B Digital Pro’s statement of principles about how this website uses, stores and protects your personal information. There is a separate Cookie Policy here.

I respect your right to privacy and will only process personal information you provide to us in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998, the Privacy and Electronic Communications (EC Directive) Regulations 2003 and other applicable privacy laws.

If I change our policy at any time, I will make sure you know what we’ve changed and why.

By choosing to access our website, our marketplace, or any of our calculators, information tools or other services, you agree to the terms of the privacy policy in effect from time to time.

If you have any questions about our policy or how I use your data, please feel free to get in touch by email at shane@b2bdigitalpro.com.

While this is not a legally binding agreement I promise to hold to the principles in this statement.

Who I am

  • Shane Breslin, proprietor of B2B Digital Pro, is a registered sole trader in Ireland.

Security

Whilst I take appropriate technical and organisational measures to safeguard the personal information that you provide to me, I accept no liability if communications are intercepted by third parties or incorrectly delivered or not delivered. Where possible, I recommend transferring information directly to me using the functionality provided on the website instead of by email.

If I transfer your information to third parties I will take steps to ensure that such transfer and any on-going processing by such third parties is carried out securely and in accordance with applicable privacy law.

Your rights

You have the following rights:

i. The right to ask me to provide you with copies of personal information that I hold about you at any time

ii. The right to ask me to update and correct any out-of-date or incorrect personal information that I hold about you free of charge; and

iii. The right to opt out of any marketing communications that I (or any third party to whom I have disclosed your personal information with your consent) may send you.

Contact

If you wish to exercise any of the above rights, please contact me by email at shane@b2bdigitalpro.com.